Skip to main content

EASTBOURNE NOMADS ANGLING CLUB

Sponsored by Tony's Tackle & Domsalla Building & Withers DIY

Home
Contact Us
A Bit About The Nomads
How to Join the Nomads
The Complete Club Rules
Competition Rules
Bass/Cod & Species Guide
Trophies
Trophy Winners
Fish Sizes
Specimen Weights
Nomads Club Records
Competition Description
Competition Dates 2017
2017 Competition Results
2017 Drawn Pairs
2017 Cup Positions
2017 Competition Points
2017 Fish Chart
Langney Point Map
Presentation Night 2015
Nomads v AT Tackle 2015
NEW YEAR COMP 2017
Seaside Cafe League
2016 Xmas Open Results
2016 Competition Results
2016 Drawn Pairs
2016 Cup Positions
2016 Competition Points
2016 Fish Chart
2016 Species Chart
2016 Heaviest Fish
2016 Presentation Night
2015 AGM Minutes
2015 Xmas Open Results
2015 Species Chart
2015 Heaviest Fish
Nomads v AT Tackle 2014
Fishy Photo's
Holiday Fish Photo's
Nomads Freshwater Home
Nomads Freshwater Abroad
Day's Gone By
T-Bay
In Memory of Dick Penny
Fish 4 Kidz
Site Map




COMPETITION RESULTS
IN 2017

NOMADS CLUB COMPETITION RESULTS

Competition 15
EASTBOURNE NOMADS A.C. RESULTS - 2nd Morris CUP – Wednesday 19th July 2017




AMOUNT
CATCH & RELEASE
CUPCLUB
#NAMEFISHEDPEGOF FISHSPECIESPOINTSPOINTSPOINTSPOINTS
1Joe Plumstead
161smoothy561303055
2Arran Aghili
123smoothy, plaice3022929268
3Gerald Sargeant
2212scad, red mullet, sole2262856100
4Paul Christopher
817scad, bass (mackerel)2212727327
5Ian Hopper
2117whiting, scad, sole (mackerel)2102646388
6Dan Wood
1916plaice, scad2062549102
7Phil Chapman
98scad, pout (mackerel)1222440265
8Wes Sargeant
233scad, sole862353104
9Malcolm Payne
172bream, bass63222232
10Paul Parsons
113whiting, bass, sole632251142
11David Elstone
105scad, bass492038234
12Colin Essery
202whiting, scad361944124
13Steve Frost
182scad251844244
14Arran White
24BLANKED

527178
15Michael Moule
13BLANKED

526193
16Gary Ogden
25BLANKED

52296
17Jack Sprawson
15BLANKED

5566
18M. Gifford
14BLANKED

5555
19Tony Kirrage





27353
20Rod Parris





23205
21Thai Oakley





1919
22Declan Moulding





5171
23Chris Kirrage






132
24Sean Fulham (Baldy)






71
25Jack Scott (guest)






10
26Dave Hollobone






10

Darren Gosling






22

Graham Lewis






115

Richard Newman






186

Dave Wishart






36

Trevor Rooney






109

Richard Cowderoy






61

Carol Wishart






5

Tony Simms






51

Carol Lambert






24

Colin Lambert






22

Colin Fleming






10

Harvey Plumstead jnr






10

Kurt Weston (guest)






guest

Paul King






116

Daryl Gosling






16

Damian Weaver






15

























LONGEST FISH








ROUND-----Joe Plumstead-----Smoothy-----101cm








FLAT-----Gerald Sargeant-----Sole-----42cm



Competition 14
EASTBOURNE NOMADS A.C. RESULTS - 1st Morris cup – Monday 10th July 2017




AMOUNT
CATCH & RELEASE
CUPCLUB
#NAMEFISHEDPEGOF FISHSPECIESPOINTSPOINTSPOINTSPOINTS
1Wes Sargeant
159bass, plaice, sole193303081
2Paul Parsons
117bass, plaice, sole1822929120
3Gerald Sargeant
327eel,flounder, sole170282872
4Tony Kirrage
296sole, plaice1582727353
5Steve Frost
193bass, plaice, sole1342626226
6Colin Essery
165plaice, sole1042525105
7Dan Wood
315sole, eel, plaice83242477
8Rod Parris
116plaice, bass792323205
9Arran White
132plaice, bass752222173
10Michael Moule
303smoothy, gurnard, plaice432121188
11Ian Hopper
93plaice, bass422020362
12Thai Oakley
141plaice32191919
13David Elstone
251sole281818214
14Gary Ogden
181plaice19171791
15Phil Chapman
211plaice081616241
16Declan Moulding
30BLANKED

55171
17Arran Aghili






239
18Paul Christopher






300
19Jack Sprawson






61
20Chris Kirrage






132
21M. Gifford






50
22Sean Fulham (Baldy)






71
23Jack Scott (guest)






10
24Dave Hollobone






10
25Joe Plumstead






25
26Darren Gosling






22

Graham Lewis






115

Richard Newman






186

Dave Wishart






36

Trevor Rooney






109

Richard Cowderoy






61

Carol Wishart






5

Tony Simms






51

Carol Lambert






24

Colin Lambert






22

Colin Fleming






10

Harvey Plumstead jnr






10

Kurt Weston (guest)






guest

Paul King






116

Daryl Gosling






16

Damian Weaver






15

Malcolm Payne






10

























LONGEST FISH








ROUND-----Wes Sargeant-----Bass-----38cm








FLAT-----Steve Frost-----Sole-----43cm



Competition 13
EASTBOURNE NOMADS A.C. RESULTS - 4th BASS & SPECIES CUP – Friday 23rd June 2017



AMOUNT
FISHTOTAL

CUPCLUB
#NAMEFISHEDOF FISHSPECIESPOINTSFISH POINTSWEIGHTPOINTSPOINTSPOINTS
1Ian Hopper
6sole, smoothy, eel5311408lb 08oz 00dr30113342
2Dan Wood
5pout, sole, eel383802lb 04oz 00dr293453
3Paul Parsons
8pout, sole, eel383801lb 03oz 00dr282891
4Arran Aghili
3sole, eel329001lb 02oz 08dr27109239
5Paul Christopher
1eel163902lb 12oz 00dr26101300
6Tony Kirrage
1sole168100lb 06oz 08dr2588326
7Colin Essery
1sole161600lb 06oz 00dr243480
8David Elstone
1sole163800lb 06oz 00dr2458196
9Gerald Sargeant
BLANKED

38
54444
10Phil Chapman
BLANKED

6
538225
11Jack Sprawson
BLANKED

22
54061
12Declan Moulding



22

48166
13Chris Kirrage



21

32132
14Rod Parris



0

15182
15Gary Ogden



0

1574
16M. Gifford






1050
17Arran White






5151
18Wes Sargeant



27

5151
19Sean Fulham (Baldy)



0

1071
20Jack Scott (guest)



0

1010
21Dave Hollobone



0

1010
22Joe Plumstead



0

525
23Darren Gosling



6

2222
24Michael Moule



6

21167
25Graham Lewis







115
26Richard Newman







186
27Dave Wishart







36
28Steve Frost







200
29Trevor Rooney







109
30Richard Cowderoy







61
31Carol Wishart







5
32Tony Simms







51
33Carol Lambert







24
34Colin Lambert







22
35Colin Fleming







10
36Harvey Plumstead jnr







10
37Kurt Weston (guest)







guest
38Paul King







116
39Daryl Gosling







16

Damian Weaver







15

Malcolm Payne







10




HEAVIEST









ROUND-----Ian Hopper-----Smoothy-----5lb 15oz









FLAT-----Ian Hopper-----Sole-----15z









NEW CLUB RECORD EEL----Paul Christopher-----2lb 12oz





Competition 12
EASTBOURNE NOMADS A.C. RESULTS - 3rd BASS & SPECIES CUP – Monday 19th June 2017



AMOUNT
FISHTOTAL

CUPCLUB
#NAMEFISHEDOF FISHSPECIESPOINTSFISH POINTSWEIGHTPOINTSPOINTSPOINTS
1Ian Hopper
2gurnard, pout226100lb 10oz 00dr3083312
2Arran Aghili
1sole165800lb 11oz 00dr2982212
3Declan Moulding
1sole162200lb 06oz 08dr2848166
4Paul Christopher
1dab112300lb 02oz 08dr2775274
5Tony Kirrage
BLANKED

65
563301
6Gerald Sargeant
BLANKED

38
53939
7Chris Kirrage
BLANKED

21
532132
8Phil Chapman
BLANKED

6
533220
9Rod Parris
BLANKED

0
515182
10Gary Ogden
BLANKED

0
51574
11Colin Essery
BLANKED

0
51056
12Jack Sprawson
BLANKED

22
53556
13David Elstone
BLANKED

22
534172
14M. Gifford
BLANKED



51050
15Arran White
BLANKED



55151
16Dan Wood
BLANKED



5524
17Wes Sargeant



27

5151
18Sean Fulham (Baldy)



0

1071
19Jack Scott (guest)



0

1010
20Dave Hollobone



0

1010
21Joe Plumstead



0

525
22Darren Gosling



6

2222
23Michael Moule



6

21167
24Graham Lewis







115
25Richard Newman







186
26Dave Wishart







36
27Paul Parsons







63
28Steve Frost







200
29Trevor Rooney







109
30Richard Cowderoy







61
31Carol Wishart







5
32Tony Simms







51
33Carol Lambert







24
34Colin Lambert







22
35Colin Fleming







10
36Harvey Plumstead jnr







10
37Kurt Weston (guest)







guest
38Paul King







116

Daryl Gosling







16

Damian Weaver







15

Malcolm Payne







10




HEAVIEST









ROUND-----Ian Hopper-----Gurnard-----6oz 8dr









FLAT-----Arran Aghili-----Sole-----11oz





Competition 11
EASTBOURNE NOMADS A.C. RESULTS - 2nd BASS & SPECIES CUP – Thursday 8th June 2017



AMOUNT
FISHTOTAL

CUPCLUB
#NAMEFISHEDOF FISHSPECIESPOINTSFISH POINTSWEIGHTPOINTSPOINTSPOINTS
1Tony Kirrage
3smoothy, pout, sole436502lb 04oz 08dr3058296
2Gerald Sargeant
3sole,pout,eel383801lb 06oz 08dr293434
3Arran Aghili
1smoothy214202lb 07oz 08dr2853183
4Chris Kirrage
1smoothy212102lb 02oz 00dr2727127
5Ian Hopper
2dab, pout173901lb 02oz 08dr2653282
6Wes Sargeant
1pout62700lb 05oz 00dr255151
7Paul Christopher
1pout61200lb 02oz 00dr2448247
8Phil Chapman
BLANKED

6
528215
9Rod Parris
BLANKED

0
510177
10Sean Fulham (Baldy)
BLANKED

0
51071
11Gary Ogden
BLANKED

0
51069
12Jack Scott (guest)
BLANKED

0
51010
13Dave Hollobone
BLANKED

0
51010
14Joe Plumstead
BLANKED

0
5525
15Colin Essery
BLANKED

0
5551
16Jack Sprawson



22

3051

David Elstone



22

29167

Daryl Gosling



6

2222

Michael Moule



6

21167

Declan Moulding



6

20138

M. Gifford






545

Graham Lewis







115

Richard Newman







186

Dave Wishart







36

Arran White







146

Paul Parsons







63

Steve Frost







200

Trevor Rooney







109

Richard Cowderoy







61

Carol Wishart







5

Tony Simms







51

Carol Lambert







24

Colin Lambert







22

Colin Fleming







10

Harvey Plumstead jnr







10

Kurt Weston (guest)







guest

Paul King







116

Damian Weaver







15

Dan Wood







19

Malcolm Payne







10




HEAVIEST









ROUND-----Arran Aghili-----Smoothy-----2lb 7oz 8dr









FLAT-----Tony Kirrage-----Sole-----9oz





Competition 10
EASTBOURNE NOMADS A.C. RESULTS - 1st BASS & SPECIES CUP – Thursday 25th May 2017



AMOUNT
FISHTOTAL

CUPCLUB
#NAMEFISHEDOF FISHSPECIESPOINTSFISH POINTSWEIGHTPOINTSPOINTSPOINTS
1stJack Sprawson
3plaice, pout222200lb 14oz 00dr303051
2ndDavid Elstone
2pout, sole222200lb 12oz 00dr2929167
3rdTony Kirrage
2eel, pout222200lb 09oz 00dr2828266
4thIan Hopper
2eel, pout222200lb 05oz 08dr2727256
5thWes Sargeant
1smoothy212107lb 12oz 08dr262626
6thArran Aghili
1smoothy212103lb 11oz 00dr2525155
7thPaul Christopher
3pout6600lb 12oz 00dr2424223
8thPhil Chapman
2pout6600lb 08oz 00dr2323210
9thDaryl Gosling
1pout6600lb 07oz 00dr222222
10thMichael Moule
1pout6600lb 03oz 00dr2121167
11thDeclan Moulding
1pout6600lb 03oz 00dr2020138
12thRod Parris
BLANKED



55172
13thSean Fulham (Baldy)
BLANKED



5566
14thGary Ogden
BLANKED



5564
15thM. Gifford
BLANKED



5545
16thJack Scott (guest)
BLANKED



555
17thDave Hollobone
BLANKED



555
18thGerald Sargeant
BLANKED



555

Graham Lewis







115

Richard Newman







186

Dave Wishart







36

Arran White







146

Paul Parsons







63

Steve Frost







200

Joe Plumstead







20

Trevor Rooney







109

Richard Cowderoy







61

Carol Wishart







5

Tony Simms







51

Colin Essery







46

Carol Lambert







24

Colin Lambert







22

Colin Fleming







10

Harvey Plumstead jnr







10

Chris Kirrage







100

Kurt Weston (guest)







guest

Paul King







116

Daryl Gosling







16

Damian Weaver







15

Dan Wood







19

Malcolm Payne







10




HEAVIEST









ROUND-----Wes Sargeant-----Smoothy-----7lb 12oz 8dr









FLAT-----David Elstone-----Sole-----9oz 8dr





Competition 9
EASTBOURNE NOMADS A.C. RESULTS - 3rd FLACK CUP – Thursday 11th May 2017




AMOUNT


CUPCLUB
#NAMEFISHEDPEGOF FISHSPECIESWEIGHTPOINTSPOINTSPOINTS
1stGraham Lewis
198smooth, dog, plaice, pout04lb 12oz 00dr3066115
2ndIan Hopper
2410dog, pout, plaice03lb 12oz 08dr2975229
3rdTony Kirrage
129dog, pout, dab03lb 01oz 00dr2881238
4thRod Parris
176dog, pout02lb 08oz 08dr2784167
5thMichael Moule
165dog, pout01lb 14oz 00dr2673146
6thSean Fulham (Baldy)
99pout, ling01lb 13oz 00dr253061
7thRichard Newman
237dab, pout01lb 10oz 08dr2476186
8thPhil Chapman
283dog, pout01lb 10oz 00dr2364187
9thArran Aghili
254dog, pout01lb 08oz 00dr2241130
10thPaul Christopher
142dab, pout01lb 05oz 08dr2174199
11thDeclan Moulding
213dog, pout01lb 04oz 04dr2060118
12thGary Ogden
262dab, pout01lb 03oz 00dr195959
13thDavid Elstone
183pout00lb 14oz 08dr1858138
14thM. Gifford
291whiting00lb 05oz 00dr174040
15thJack Sprawson
131pout00lb 04oz 00dr162121

Dave Wishart
10BLANKED

52636

Arran White
20BLANKED

532146

Jack Scott (guest)
8BLANKED

guestguestguest

Paul Parsons





5363

Steve Frost





41200

Joe Plumstead





520

Trevor Rooney





29109

Richard Cowderoy





1561

Carol Wishart





55

Tony Simms






51

Colin Essery






46

Carol Lambert






24

Colin Lambert






22

Colin Fleming






10

Harvey Plumstead jnr






10

Chris Kirrage






100

Kurt Weston (guest)






guest

Paul King






116

Daryl Gosling






16

Damian Weaver






15

Dan Wood






19

Malcolm Payne






10





HEAVIEST








ROUND-----Graham Lewis-----Smoothy-----1lb 14oz 8dr








FLAT-----Ian Hopper-----Plaice-----9oz



Competition 8
EASTBOURNE NOMADS A.C. RESULTS - 2nd FLACK CUP – Wednesday 26th April 2017




AMOUNT


CUPCLUB
#NAMEFISHEDPEGOF FISHSPECIESWEIGHTPOINTSPOINTSPOINTS
1stMichael Moule
165dog, pout, whiting04lb 05oz 00dr3047120
2ndRichard Newman
216smoothy, dog, pout04lb 01oz 08dr2952162
3rdTony Kirrage
86whiting, pout, dog03lb 00oz 00dr2853210
4thRod Parris
136whiting, pout, dog02lb 09oz 00dr2757140
5thPaul Parsons
63smoothy, dog, pout02lb 05oz 00dr265363
6thIan Hopper
148pout02lb 02oz 00dr2546200
7thPaul Christopher
154eel,whiting, dog, pout01lb 12oz 00dr2453178
8thM. Gifford
241dog01lb 09oz 00dr232323
9thArran White
203whiting, pout, dog01lb 08oz 00dr2227141
10thDavid Elstone
233pout, whiting01lb 07oz 08dr2140120
11thSteve Frost
113pout, dog01lb 07oz 00dr2041200
12thArran Aghili
93dog, pout01lb 07oz 00dr1919108
13thGraham Lewis
194dab, pout01lb 04oz 00dr183685
14thGary Ogden
122pout00lb 07oz 08dr174040
15thDeclan Moulding
72pout00lb 06oz 00dr164098
16thPhil Chapman
252pout00lb 04oz 08dr1541164
17thDave Wishart
17BLANKED

52131
18thSean Fulham (Baldy)
17BLANKED

5536
19thJoe Plumstead
18BLANKED

5520
20thJack Sprawson
22BLANKED

555

Trevor Rooney





29109

Richard Cowderoy





1561

Carol Wishart





55

Tony Simms






51

Colin Essery






46

Carol Lambert






24

Colin Lambert






22

Colin Fleming






10

Harvey Plumstead jnr






10

Chris Kirrage






100

Kurt Weston (guest)






guest

Paul King






116

Daryl Gosling






16

Damian Weaver






15

Dan Wood






19

Malcolm Payne






10





HEAVIEST








ROUND-----M. Gifford & Tony Kirrage-----Doggy-----1lb 9oz








FLAT-----Graham Lewis-----Dab-----3oz




Competition 7
EASTBOURNE NOMADS A.C. RESULTS - 1st FLACK CUP – Monday 10th April 2017




AMOUNT


CUPCLUB
#NAMEFISHEDPEGOF FISHSPECIESWEIGHTPOINTSPOINTSPOINTS
1stRod Parris
1111smoothy, plaice, whiting, pout03lb 13oz 00dr3030113
2ndPaul Christopher
157dog, whiting, plaice, pout02lb 09oz 00dr2929154
3rdTrevor Rooney
610pout, plaice02lb 09oz 00dr2929109
4thPaul Parsons
88dog, pout, dab02lb 06oz 00dr272737
5thPhil Chapman
47smoothy, pout02lb 02oz 00dr2626149
6thTony Kirrage
126plaice, pout, whiting02lb 00oz 00dr2525182
7thDeclan Moulding
202pout, smoothy01lb 10oz 00dr242482
8thGary Ogden
57flounder, pout, whiting01lb 08oz 00dr232323
9thRichard Newman
189pout, ling01lb 08oz 00dr2323133
10thIan Hopper
175pout, whiting, plaice01lb 04oz 00dr2121175
11thSteve Frost
76pout, whiting, plaice01lb 04oz 00dr2121180
12thDavid Elstone
164sole, pout01lb 02oz 00dr191999
13thGraham Lewis
224pout00lb 14oz 00dr181867
14thMichael Moule
212pout, plaice00lb 10oz 00dr171790
15thDave Wishart
143pout, plaice00lb 08oz 08dr161626
16thRichard Cowderoy
193pout00lb 08oz 00dr151561
17thArran White
3BLANKED

55119
18thCarol Wishart
13BLANKED

555

Arran Aghili






89

Tony Simms






51

Colin Essery






46

Carol Lambert






24

Colin Lambert






22

Sean Fulham (Baldy)






31

Colin Fleming






10

Joe Plumstead






15

Harvey Plumstead jnr






10

Chris Kirrage






100

Kurt Weston (guest)






guest

Paul King






116

Daryl Gosling






16

Damian Weaver






15

Dan Wood






19

Malcolm Payne






10















HEAVIEST








ROUND-----Declan Moulding-----Smoothhound-----1lb 8oz








FLAT-----Gary Ogden-----Flounder-----10oz 8dr













Competition 6
EASTBOURNE NOMADS A.C. RESULTS - 3rd PRESIDENTS CUP – Monday 27th March 2017



AMOUNT


CUPCLUB
#NAMEFISHEDOF FISHSPECIESWEIGHTPOINTSPOINTSPOINTS
1stArran Aghili
3Ray, dog, pout10lb 11oz 00dr303589
2ndTony Kirrage
6dog, whiting, plaice, ling02lb 12oz 00dr2978157
3rdPaul Christopher
5whiting, dog, plaice, ling02lb 05oz 08dr2876125
4thRod Parris
4whiting, dog, ling02lb 01oz 00dr275383
5thSteve Frost
2dog, whiting02lb 00oz 08dr2682159
6thGraham Lewis
6flounder, ling, pout01lb 12oz 08dr252549
7thRichard Newman
5dog, pout, ling01lb 06oz 08dr2476110
8thTony Simms
3whiting, plaice01lb 04oz 00dr235151
9thColin Essery
7ling, pout00lb 15oz 08dr224646
10thIan Hopper
2plaice, whiting00lb 12oz 08dr2176154
11thPhil Chapman
4ling, pout00lb 11oz 08dr2069123
12thCarol Lambert
3ling, pout00lb 10oz 00dr192424
13thArran White
2whiting, dab00lb 08oz 00dr1867114
14thColin Lambert
1flounder00lb 06oz 08dr172222
15thRichard Cowderoy
3ling, pout00lb 06oz 08dr174146
16thDavid Elstone
1dab00lb 04oz 08dr154380
17thSean Fulham (Baldy)
1pout00lb 04oz 00dr141431
18thColin Fleming
BLANKED

51010
18thJoe Plumstead
BLANKED

51015
18thHarvey Plumstead jnr
BLANKED

51010
18thDave Wishart
BLANKED

51010
18thTrevor Rooney
BLANKED

5580

Declan Moulding




2358

Chris Kirrage




23100

Kurt Weston (guest)




guestguest

Paul King




42116

Michael Moule




2773

Paul Parsons




510

Daryl Gosling





16

Damian Weaver





15

Dan Wood





19

Malcolm Payne





10































HEAVIEST







ROUND-----Arran Aghili-----Thornback Ray-----9lb 1oz







FLAT-----Tony Simms-----Plaice-----10oz




Competition 5
EASTBOURNE NOMADS A.C. RESULTS - 2nd PRESIDENTS CUP – Monday 13th March 2017



AMOUNT


CUPCLUB
#NAMEFISHEDOF FISHSPECIESWEIGHTPOINTSPOINTSPOINTS
1stRichard Newman
5pout, flounder, whiting01lb 09oz 00dr305286
2ndSteve Frost
7whiting, pout01lb 08oz 00dr2956133
3rdTony Simms
1dog01lb 06oz 08dr282828
4thIan Hopper
2dog, ling01lb 02oz 08dr2755133
5thRod Parris
3flounder, pout, whiting01lb 02oz 00dr262656
6thPaul Christopher
4whiting, pout, dab, ling00lb 15oz 00dr254897
7thColin Essery
5pout, ling00lb 11oz 08dr242424
8thArran White
2pout, plaice00lb 10oz 08dr234996
9thDeclan Moulding
2plaice, pout00lb 10oz 08dr232358
10thDavid Elstone
3ling, pout, whiting00lb 10oz 08dr232865
11thTony Kirrage
3whiting, ling00lb 09oz 00dr2049128
12thPhil Chapman
3pout, ling00lb 07oz 08dr1949103
13thChris Kirrage
2pout, ling00lb 07oz 00dr1823100
14thKurt Weston (guest)
1pout00lb 04oz 00drguestguestguest
15thPaul King
1pout00lb 02oz 08dr1742116
16thMichael Moule
BLANKED

52773
16thColin Fleming
BLANKED

555
16thArran Aghili
BLANKED

5559
16thJoe Plumstead
BLANKED

5510
16thPaul Parsons
BLANKED

5510
16thHarvey Plumstead jnr
BLANKED

555
16thDave Wishart
BLANKED

555
16thColin Lambert
BLANKED

555
16thCarol Lambert
BLANKED

555

Richard Cowderoy




2429

Trevor Rooney





75

Sean Fulham





17

Daryl Gosling





16

Damian Weaver





15

Dan Wood





19

Malcolm Payne





10

Graham Lewis





24































HEAVIEST







ROUND-----Tony Simms-----Doggy-----1lb 6oz 8dr







Flat-----Rod Parris-----Flounder-----10oz 8dr




Competition 4
EASTBOURNE NOMADS A.C. RESULTS - 1st PRESIDENTS CUP –Monday 27th February 2017



AMOUNT


CUPCLUB
#NAMEFISHEDOF FISHSPECIESWEIGHTPOINTSPOINTSPOINTS
1stPhil Chapman
2whiting01lb 07oz 08dr303084
2ndTony Kirrage
3whiting01lb 03oz 00dr2929108
3rdIan Hopper
2whiting01lb 01oz 00dr2828106
4thSteve Frost
2whiting00lb 11oz 08dr2727104
5thArran White
2whiting, pout00lb 08oz 00dr262673
6thPaul King
1whiting00lb 06oz 08dr252599
7thRichard Cowderoy
2pout, ling00lb 06oz 00dr242429
8thPaul Christopher
1whiting00lb 05oz 08dr232372
9thRichard Newman
1whiting00lb 04oz 00dr222256
10thMichael Moule
2pout, ling00lb 04oz 00dr222268
11thChris Kirrage
BLANKED

5582
11thDavid Elstone
BLANKED

5542
11thColin Fleming (guest)
BLANKED

guestguestguest

Rod Parris





30

Trevor Rooney





75

Arran Aghili





54

Sean Fulham





17

Daryl Gosling





16

Damian Weaver





15

Dan Wood





19

Declan Moulding





35

Malcolm Payne





10

Joe Plumstead





5

Graham Lewis





24

Paul Parsons





5













HEAVIEST







ROUND-----Ian Hopper-----Whiting-----11oz




Competition 3
EASTBOURNE NOMADS A.C. RESULTS – 3rd SLATER CUP – Monday 6th February 2017



AMOUNT


CUPCLUB
#NAMEFISHEDOF FISHSPECIESWEIGHTPOINTSPOINTSPOINTS
1stRod Parris
8dab, whiting03lb 00oz 00dr303030
2ndRichard Newman
8dab, whiting02lb 11oz 08dr293434
3rdTrevor Rooney
8pout, whiting02lb 10oz 00dr287575
4thPaul King
6dab, whiting02lb 06oz 00dr277474
5thPhil Chapman
6ling, whiting02lb 00oz 00dr265454
6thTony Kirrage
4pout, whiting01lb 13oz 00dr257979
7thSteve Frost
3whiting01lb 11oz 08dr247777
7thArran Aghili
3whiting01lb 11oz 08dr245454
9thArran White
4whiting01lb 07oz 08dr224747
10thPaul Christopher
4dab, whiting00lb 14oz 08dr214949
11thChris Kirrage
3pout, dab, ling00lb 11oz 00dr207777
12thIan Hopper
2dab, whiting00lb 09oz 08dr197878
12thMichael Moule
3dab, whiting, ling00lb 09oz 08dr194646
14thSean Fulham
2whiting00lb 09oz 00dr171717
15thDaryl Gosling
1whiting00lb 08oz 00dr161616
16thDamian Weaver
2ling00lb 07oz 08dr151515
17thDan Wood
1dab00lb 04oz 00dr141919
18thDavid Elstone
1ling00lb 02oz 00dr133737
19thDeclan Moulding
BLANKED

53535
20thMalcolm Payne
BLANKED

51010
21stJoe Plumstead
BLANKED

555

Richard Cowderoy




55

Graham Lewis




2424

Paul Parsons




55













HEAVIEST







ROUND-----Steve Frost & Arran Aghili-----Whiting-----12oz 8dr







FLAT-----Rod Parris-----Dab-----6oz 8dr





Competition 2
EASTBOURNE NOMADS A.C. RESULTS - 2nd SLATER CUP – Monday 30th January 2017



AMOUNT


CUPCLUB
#NAMEFISHEDOF FISHSPECIESWEIGHTPOINTSPOINTSPOINTS
1stSteve Frost
3whiting01lb 15oz 08dr305353
2ndIan Hopper
4dab, whiting01lb 12oz 00dr295959
3rdChris Kirrage
3dab, whiting01lb 01oz 08dr285757
4thDamian Weaver
2whiting00lb 13oz 00drguestguestguest
5thMichael Moule
2whiting00lb 11oz 00dr272727
6thTony Kirrage
2dab00lb 07oz 00dr265454
7thArran Aghili
1whiting00lb 06oz 00dr253030
7thArran White
1whiting00lb 06oz 00dr252525
9thPaul Christopher
1whiting00lb 05oz 08dr232828
9thPhil Chapman
1flounder00lb 05oz 08dr232828
11thPaul King
1whiting00lb 05oz 00dr214747
12thTrevor Rooney
1pout00lb 03oz 00dr204747
13thDavid Elstone
1ling00lb 02oz 08dr192424
14thDeclan Moulding
BLANKED

53030
15thMalcolm Payne
BLANKED

555
16thRichard Cowderoy
BLANKED

555

Graham Lewis




2424

Dan Wood




55

Paul Parsons




55

Richard Newman




55













HEAVIEST







ROUND-----Steve Frost-----Whiting-----15oz 8dr







FLAT-----Phil Chapman-----Flounder-----5oz 8dr





Competition 1
EASTBOURNE NOMADS A.C. RESULTS - 1st SLATER CUP – Monday 23rd January 2017



AMOUNT


CUPCLUB
#NAMEFISHEDOF FISHSPECIESWEIGHTPOINTSPOINTSPOINTS
1stIan Hopper
2flounder, whiting00lb 13oz 00dr303030
2ndChris Kirrage
2dab, whiting00lb 10oz 00dr292929
3rdTony Kirrage
1whiting00lb 07oz 00dr282828
4thTrevor Rooney
1whiting00lb 06oz 08dr272727
4thPaul King
1whiting00lb 06oz 00dr262626
6thDeclan Moulding
1whiting00lb 05oz 00dr252525
7thGraham Lewis
1ling00lb 03oz 00dr242424
8thSteve Frost
1ling00lb 02oz 08dr232323
9thDavid Elstone
BLANKED

555
9thDan Wood
BLANKED

555
9thArran Aghili
BLANKED

555
9thPaul Parsons
BLANKED

555
9thRichard Newman
BLANKED

555
9thPaul Christopher
BLANKED

555
9thPhil Chapman
BLANKED

555













HEAVIEST







ROUND-----Tony Kirrage-----Whiting-----7oz







FLAT-----Ian Hopper-----Flounder-----8oz 8dr