Skip to main content

EASTBOURNE NOMADS ANGLING CLUB

Sponsored by Tony's Tackle & Domsalla Building & Withers DIY

Home
Contact Us
A Bit About The Nomads
How to Join the Nomads
The Complete Club Rules
Competition Rules
Bass/Cod & Species Guide
Trophies
Trophy Winners
Fish Sizes
Specimen Weights
Nomads Club Records
Competition Description
Competition Dates 2017
2017 Competition Results
2017 Drawn Pairs
2017 Cup Positions
2017 Competition Points
2017 Fish Chart
Langney Point Map
Presentation Night 2015
Nomads v AT Tackle 2015
NEW YEAR COMP 2017
Seaside Cafe League
2016 Xmas Open Results
2016 Competition Results
2016 Drawn Pairs
2016 Cup Positions
2016 Competition Points
2016 Fish Chart
2016 Species Chart
2016 Heaviest Fish
2016 Presentation Night
2015 AGM Minutes
2015 Xmas Open Results
2015 Species Chart
2015 Heaviest Fish
Nomads v AT Tackle 2014
Fishy Photo's
Holiday Fish Photo's
Nomads Freshwater Home
Nomads Freshwater Abroad
Day's Gone By
T-Bay
In Memory of Dick Penny
Fish 4 Kidz
Site Map

2016 CUP POSITION

COD & SPECIES CUP
PositionNameFish PointsPointsWeight
1stSteve Frost9082
2ndTony Kirrage8585
3rdPhil Chapman8050
4thColin Essery7578
5thDavid Elstone7077
6thRod Parris7054
7thTrevor Rooney6575
8thRichard Newman5553
9thPaul Christopher5056
10thDave Hollobone2023


NOMADS CUP
PositionNamePointsWeight
1stTony Kirrage86
2ndRichard Newman8518lb 12oz 04dr
3rdPaul Christopher8516lb 05oz 04dr
4thColin Essery83
5thPhil Chapman80
6thDavid Elstone69
7thRod Parris55
8thSteve Frost47
9thDave Hollobone31
10thNeil Marshall29
11thGraham Lewis22


FICKLING CUP
PositionNamePointsWeight
1stRichard Newman87
2ndPaul Parsons85
3rdPaul Christopher80
4thPhil Chapman76
5thDavid Elstone54
6thTony Kirrage54
7thColin Essery53
8thGraham Lewis52
9thDan Wood29
10thCallum Jones jnr24
11thJoe Plumstead24
12thRod Parris22
13thMartin Payne10
14thArran Aghili5
15thDave Hollobone5

MORRISS CUP
PositionNamePointsWeight
1stBen Arnold30
2ndRichard Newman29
3rdJoe Plumstead28
4thPaul Parsons27
5thRod Parris26
6thPaul Christopher25
7thTony Kirrage24
8thMartin Payne23
9thMalcolm Payne22
10thArran Aghili21
11thLester Dewey20
12thDave Hollobone19
13thPhil Chapman17
14thGraham Lewis16
15thGary Ogden15
16thColin Essery14
17thSteve Frost13
18thDavid Elstone5
19thSam Samson5

BASS & SPECIES CUP
PositionNameFish PointsPointsWeight
1stJoe Plumstead110108
2ndTony Kirrage10086
3rdPaul Parsons90103
4thIan Hopper7056
5thPhil Chapman6583
6thRichard Newman6579
7thPaul Christopher4575
8thGraham Lewis4559
9thArran Aghili4067
10thRod Parris3566
11thSteve Frost3067
12thDan Wood3035
13thDavid Elstone2051
14thLester Dewey2047
15thColin Essery2046
16thMalcolm Payne523
17thDave Hollobone010
18thNeil Marshall010
19thGary Ogden05
20thMartin Payne05

 
FLACK CUP
PositionNamePointsWeight
1stTony Kirrage87
2ndGraham Lewis79
3rdDan Wood78
4thPaul Parsons75
5thArran Aghili71
6thPhil Chapman70
7thJoe Plumstead68
8thRod Parris68
9thRichard Newman62
10thColin Essery60
11thPaul Christopher60
12thSteve Frost59
13thMalcolm Payne32
14thDave Hollobone28
15thGary Ogden27
16thMartin Payne24
17thCallum Jones jnr22
18thDavid Elstone20
19thHarvey Plumstead jnr19


PRESIDENTS CUP
PositionNamePointsWeightFish
1stDan Wood88

2ndGraham Lewis83

3rdSteve Frost81

4thRichard Newman7706lb 10oz 12dr
5thTony Kirrage7706lb 02oz 04dr
6thPhil Chapman76

7thPaul Christopher71

8thJoe Plumstead64

9thMartin Payne49

10thArran Aghili47

11thDavid Elstone46

12thColin Esserry2502lb 10oz 04dr
13thDave Hollobone2500lb 12oz 04dr
14thKeith Erridge24

15thRod Parris21

16thTheo Hollobone5

 


SLATER CUP
PositionNamePointsWeight
1stTony Kirrage83
2ndDan Wood77
3rdRichard Newman75
4thPaul Christopher74
5thPhil Chapman68
6thGraham Lewis6104lb 07oz 00dr
7thMalcolm Payne6104lb 00oz 04dr
8thJoe Plumstead60
9thKeith Erridge59
10thTrevor Rooney5607lb 03oz 08dr
11thMartin Payne5604lb 10oz 08dr
12thSteve Frost54
13thIan Hopper48
14thColin Esserry47
15thDavid Elstone4404lb 01oz 08dr
16thNeil Marshall4403lb 07oz 08dr
17thArran Aghili37
18thRod Parris27
19thDave Hollobone24
20thJoe Taylor jnr1701lb 07oz 12dr
21stDave Wishart1700lb 09oz 04dr
22ndColin Lambert5
23rdRichard Taylor5

NOMADS A.C. CHAMPIONSHIP AFTER DROPPERS 2016
#NamePointsWeightDroppers
#NamePointsWeight
1stTony Kirrage612
48

Tony Kirrage564
2ndRichard Newman602
82

Richard Newman520
3rdPaul Christopher584
80

Paul Christopher504
4thPhil Chapman547
69

Phil Chapman478
5thColin Essery435
0

Colin Essery435
6thSteve Frost426
0

Steve Frost426
7thJoe Plumstead397
17

Rod Parris391
8thGraham Lewis394
5

Graham Lewis389
9thRod Parris391
0

Joe Plumstead380
10thDavid Elstone376
10

David Elstone366
11thPaul Parsons345
0

Paul Parsons345
12thDan Wood307
0

Dan Wood307
13thArran Aghili249
0

Arran Aghili249
14thMartin Payne168
0

Martin Payne168
15thDave Hollobone166
0

Dave Hollobone166
16thMalcolm Payne139
0

Malcolm Payne139
17thTrevor Rooney131
0

Trevor Rooney131
18thIan Hopper104
0

Ian Hopper104
19thKeith Erridge83
0

Keith Erridge83
20thNeil Marshall83
0

Neil Marshall83
21stGary Ogden77
0

Gary Ogden77
22ndLester Dewey73
0

Lester Dewey73
23rdBen Arnold59
0

Ben Arnold59
24thCallum Jones51
0

Callum Jones51
25thHarvey Plumstead jnr19
0

Harvey Plumstead jnr19
26thDave Wishart17
0

Dave Wishart17
27thJoe Taylor jnr17
0

Joe Taylor jnr17
28thSam Samson10
0

Sam Samson10
29thColin Lambert5
0

Colin Lambert5
30thRichard Taylor5
0

Richard Taylor5
31stTheo Hollobone5
0

Theo Hollobone5